MP Patwari Result 2020 | Check Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2020 Online

Madhya Pradesh Vyapam Department Invited Online Application Form for 9235 Patwari Vacancies. Candidates who applied for MP Patwari exam and appeared in Mp Vyapam Patwari will get complete information related to Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2020 Online. As per sources, MP Patwari Result 2020 will be announced in January 2020. For 9235 vacancies in Patwari department, huge numbers of applicant applied.This patwari exam was conducted from 9th December to 31st December 2020. Now candidates are eagerly waiting for MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2020. Aspirants can check Answer key, MP Vyapam Patwari Result, cutoff marks, merit/selected list from here.

  • Organised By: Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
  • Exam Name: MP Patwari 2020
  • Name of Post: Patwari, Tehsildar, and Nayab Tehsildar
  • Total Number of Vacancies: 9235
  • Result Date: February 2020

Are you here in search of MP patwari result, merit list and cut off the mark, then you are on right place. Here you will get MPPEB Patwari Cutoff Marks/Merit List, www.vyapam.nic.in, Check MP Vyapam Patwari Exam Results, Madhya Pradesh Patwari Bharti Result.MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2020 will be out very soon and candidates are advised to follow the official website www.vyapam.nic.in.

MP Patwari Result 2020

Madhya Pradesh Patwari Exam 2020 Details
Organised ByMadhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
Exam NameMadhya Pradesh Patwari Exam 2020
Total Number of Vacancies9235
Exam Date9th to 31st Dec 2020
MP Patwari Result
January 2020
MP Patwari Cut off Marks
Check Here
MP Patwari Merit ListCheck Here

The Madhya Pradesh Vyapam Patwari exam results dates are not confirmed.  Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board conducted MP Patwari exam in MP state from 9th to 31st Dec 2020. In this article, I am sharing MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2020, MP Vyapam Patwari Cut Off Marks and merit list.

Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2020

Candidates who are waiting for results can check official site and by using roll number and enrollment number, you can download MP Patwari 2020 result.

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board is known as MPPEB. Its also known as MP Vyapam. In December 2020, MP Vyapam conducted online exam for 9235 Posts of Patwari. Lacs of candidates had applied for this job. Exam for these patwari post was scheduled between 09.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The mode of exam paper was objective type and there were 100 Questions/Marks. Now everyone is waiting for MP Patwari Vyapam result online.

MP Patwari District Wise Result 2020

MP Patwari District wise Result 2020 can check from here very easily from the official site that is vyapam.nic.in. Also can check Vyapam Patwari Result Cut Off Marks List.

District NameNumber of Posts
MP Agarmalwa District Patwari Result 2020
156
MP Alirajpur District Patwari Result 202081
MP Damoh District Patwari Result 2020170
MP Jhabua District Patwari Result 2020126
MP Rajgarh District Patwari Result 2020225
MP Shivpuri District Patwari Result 2020317
MP Anuppur District Patwari Result 2020116
MP Datia District Patwari Result 2020139
MP Katni District Patwari Result 2020157
MP Ratlam District Patwari Result 2020174
MP Sidhi District Patwari Result 2020127
MP Ashoknagar District Patwari Result 2020138
MP Dewas District Patwari Result 2020173
MP Khandwa District Patwari Result 2020200
MP Rewa District Patwari Result 2020150
MP Tikamgarh District Patwari Result 2020251
MP Balaghat District Patwari Result 2020240
MP Dhar District Patwari Result 2020271
MP Khargone District Patwari Result 2020178
MP Sagar District Patwari Result 2020321
MP Ujjain District Patwari Result 2020239
MP Barwani District Patwari Result 202073
MP Dindori District Patwari Result 2020152
MP Mandla District Patwari Result 2020223
MP Satna District Patwari Result 2020304
MP Umaria District Patwari Result 202096
MP Betul District Patwari Result 2020169
MP Guna District Patwari Result 2020177
MP Mandsaur District Patwari Result 2020207
MP Sehore District Patwari Result 2020161
MP Vidisha District Patwari Result 2020229
MP Bhind District Patwari Result 2020196
MP Gwalior District Patwari Result 2020143
MP Morena District Patwari Result 2020245
MP Seoni District Patwari Result 2020181
MP Bhopal District Patwari Result 2020178
MP Harda District Patwari Result 2020118
MP Narsinghpur District Patwari Result 2020194
MP Singrauli District Patwari Result 2020252
MP Burhanpur District Patwari Result 202063
MP Hoshangabad District Patwari Result 2020177
MP Neemuch District Patwari Result 2020118
MP Shahdol District Patwari Result 2020120
MP Chhatarpur District Patwari Result 2020218
MP Indore District Patwari Result 2020192
MP Panna District Patwari Result 2020152
MP Shajapur District Patwari Result 2020129
MP Chhindwara District Patwari Result 2020262
MP Jabalpur District Patwari Result 2020180
MP Raisen District Patwari Result 2020184
MP Sheopur District Patwari Result 2020195

How To Check MP Patwari Result 2020 Online

  • First of all, Candidates need to visit the official website @ peb.mp.gov.in.
  • Then click on MP Vyapam Patwari 2020 result section.
  • Select the MP Patwari Parisksha Result 2020.
  • Here enter your roll number and password.
  • Your result will be available to download.
  • Download MP Patwari Result 2020 and take a print of it.
Exam DateExam SessionReporting TimeTime of reading Important InstructionsExam Time
09/12/2020 to 31/12/2020First ShiftMorning 07:30 Am08:50 Am to 09:00 Am09:00 Am to 11:00 Am (2 Hours)
Second ShiftAfternoon 1:30 Pm02:50 pm to 03:00 Pm03:00 Pm to 05:00 Pm (2 Hours)

MP Patwari Cut Off 2020 – 2020

Interested candidate can check MP Vyapam Patwari Cut Off from here. Cut off is based on the question paper. If your paper was easy, cut off will be high. Here is expected MP Patwari cut off marks.

CategoryMinimumExpected Cut Offs
General50%75-80
OBC40%70 – 74
SC40%65-70
ST40%65 -70
MP Vyapam Patwari Selection Process 2020
  • The first is Written Examination (Through online Mode).
  • The second will be the Interview Test.
  • Last, comes the Document Verification test.

MP Patwari Result 2020 will be declared in 1st week of February at vyapam.nic.in. Check MP Patwari Bharti Pariksha Cut off, Merit and MP Vyapam Patwari Result 2020.

MP Patwari Exam pattern 2020

Subject NameNo. Of QuestionsDurationExam Type
General Knowledge100120 MinutesObjective Type
General Mathematics & General Interest
General Hindi
Computer Knowledge
Rural Economics and Panchayati Raj

MP Patwari Result 2020 to be announced at www.vyapam.nic.in the website. Check MP Patwari Result, MP Patwari Cut Off Marks online using the same portal. I hope you will like MP Patwari Result 2020 MP Vyapam Patwari Cut off Score at www.vyapam.nic.in MP Patwari Result Merit List MPPEB Patwari Result Date.

10 thoughts on “MP Patwari Result 2020 | Check Mp Vyapam Patwari Result 2020 Online”

  1. Sir me mail hu gen hu 21dec 2017ko exam diya h …81nu h….koe chanse h kya….pls ask i am very tens …sb bol rere h gen walo ka 85+jayega

    Reply

Leave a Comment

MP Vyapam Patwari 9th December Result 2020 announced

Welcome candidates in this article, here we will be updating you on the recently conducted MP Vyapam Patwari 9th December Result 2020 if you are also applied for this amazing and juicy salary giving job of Patwari, then here is the MP Patwari 9th December conducted examination answer key, result and expected cut off marks detailed information.

MP Vyapam Patwari 9th December Result 2020
MP Vyapam Patwari 9th December Result 2020

MP Vyapam Patwari 9th December Result 2020

On the date of 28th October 2020 an official recruitment notification was circulated by Madhya Pradesh Vyapam Professional Examination Board, in which they were searching for eligible and enthusiastic candidates for the available 9235 vacancies of Patwaris.

 

 

In newspapers and on the official website, the news spread to the state job seekers making them enroll for the recruitment by submitting Online application forms starting from 28th October 2020 to 15th November 2020, being the final date to apply Online.

After assessing and analyzing a number of online application forms successfully the department scheduled to conduct MP Vyapam Patwari written test on 9th December 2020 in various test centers of the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Announcement candidates:-

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board will separately publish MP Patwari written examination results conducted in different slots and sets, the result for 9th Dec 2020 to 31st Dec 2020 held written test shall be uploaded here after the official website on January 2020 at vyapam.nic.in. The exact dates of release will be updated here soon.

MP Patwari Result 2020

This is just to inform those candidates who have been a part of the first day conducted Patwari written competitive objective type examination held at 9th December 2020, that the examination process will take a long sequences of written tests till 31st December 2020, but candidates will be able to access each day conducted written test result and so the answer keys by the Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board.

 

 

In the time duration of a week or less, here we will update the direct links to download the official set of MP Patwari 9th December conducted answer keys, with also relevant sources to get the unofficial set of answer keys that made available by relevant coaching private institutes.

MP Patwari Vacancy 2020 Details Category-wise distribution of posts

Post VacanciesTotal
UROBCSCST
Patwari50001075151817929235

MP Vyapam Patwari Results 2020

In the tentative month of January 2020, all the results of the written examination conducted by MP Vyapam from 9th of December to 31st of December 2020, will be published at the official web portal of MPPEB.

If you are browsing your scorecards on the internet, then do not panic as you will get an instant update of your result with appropriate relevant links to download every day conducted specific tests, what you need to do is keep in touch with this page to avoid at time error in result downloading if you visit the official website due to heavy traffic on the day of result.

MP Vyapam ASI Result 2020

 

Discovering how your 9th Dec conducted exam was? or How you must have performed? Chances of your selection to grab this wonderful government job opportunity? or it is making you anxious to wait for a whole month to download your result. Check CBSE NEET 2020 Admit Card Online.

If these questions are running in your mind, then the department has made it comfortable for your participants to access and analyze your performance in the written test. yes you got it we are talking about MP Patwari 9th Dec Answer key 2020, these answer sheets will be made available for each and every consecutive days held written exam papers. So, get ready to get all of them through right here this article.

MP Vyapam Patwari 2020 Tentative dates

Important
Exam Events
Important
Exam Dates
Start Date of
Application Process
28th October 2020
Extended End
Date of
Application Process
15th November 2020
End Date of
Making Changes
in Application
16th November 2020
Exam Date9th December 2020
– 31st December 2020

Madhya Pradesh Patwari Exam Pariksha Kunji 2020 download for 9th Dec 2020

Within tentative 24 hours, we will update the links to download until the time just feed how you have to use it and what is its importance.

  1. The MP Patwari Answer keys 2020 will be available online only. Here
  2. The Official website will be updated with relevant links.
  3. Candidates for every paper that will be held from 9th December to 31st December will be awarded an answer sheet to judge their performance.
  4. You can see the correct answer to all the question there given in your set or question paper.
  5. Just telly your answers to question successfully attempted with that of answer keys given.
  6. There how you will get an idea of how many questions you attempted right and sadly wrong.

MP Patwari Expected Cut off 2020 download category wise cut off marks

As the vacancies of Patwari was divided into different figures for different category candidates shown above, in the very same way the minimum qualifying marks have been decided differently for reserved category candidates. As per the rule and regulations, the marks relaxation has been given to reserved people of layers. Given below is the expected cut off for SC ST OBC and General, look and get some idea of exact cut off marks.

Category nameMarks (%)
General/ Unreserved 59
 Other Backward Class (OBC) 51
SC/ST40-45

MP Patwari Selection Procedure:-

The Selection procedure as follows:-

The minimum marks for the general category candidates are 50% and for the other categories 40%.

Hence participants scoring these marks or more as per their category will qualify the test.

So, their names will be published in the Merit list 2020 in Jan 2020.

MP Patwari Merit List 2020 Selection List download

The final selection of candidates will be based on MP patwari Merit List 2020. MPPEB will publically release the merit list of MP Vyapam Patwari 2020 on its official website after the announcement of result.

How to download MP Vyapam Patwari 9th December Result 2020

  • First of all, contenders need to visit the official website of the MPPEB.
  • The Contender needs to Discover for the MP Patwari Result of 9th Dec 2020 official link.
  • After a link open in front of you.
  • Candidates need to select the Patwari  Result 2020.
  • Enter your DOB or registration number.
  • Click Enter.
  • As you select the Madhya Pradesh Patwari result, it will be open in PDF Format.
  • And candidates need to match answers to get a presumption of marks.

MP Patwari Bharti 2020 Examination Schedule for 9th to 31st Dec papers

Exam
Shift
Reporting
Time
Instruction
Reading Time
Exam
Duration
1st Shift7:30 AM8:50 AM to
9:00 AM
9:00 AM to
11:00 AM
2nd Shift1:30 PM2:50 PM to
3:00 PM
3:00 PM to
5:00 PM
Total Time10 Min2 Hrs

MP Vyapam Patwari  cut off marks for Gen, OBC, SC and ST

Candidates as MP Vyapam written test for many dates starting from 9th December 2020 has been conducted and many tests are being taken by the Board. Here we have come with a new update for you all that is the percentage of minimum qualifying marks must score by your candidates on the basis of your category.

As the cut off depends on the difficulty level of the paper it is difficult to estimate the exact cut off marks still you can make a rough judgment from the data given below which is subjected to expected.

CategoryMinimumExpected Cut Offs
General50%75-80
OBC40%70 – 74
SC40%65-70
ST40%65 -70

Here I stop my article with these words, hope you are now all set to take the other parts of MP Patwari also. All the best for your result, may you qualify the tests. Don’t forget to share this article with others also.

 

4 thoughts on “MP Vyapam Patwari 9th December Result 2020 announced”

Leave a Comment