Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 All teams and list of players

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 All Squads Teams: The SportsRush presents in front of you complete teams of teams participating in the Vijay Hazare Trophy.

The next edition of the Vijay Hazare Trophy, the most important 50-year-old competition in India, will start from tomorrow at six venues namely Surat, Indore, Bangalore, Jaipur, Kolkata and Chennai.

Divided into six groups, no less than 38 teams will take part in the competition. There are five Elite groups and one Plate group. While the Elite Groups each consist of six teams, the Plate Group consists of eight teams.

The tournament will be held keeping in mind BCCI’s COVID-19 protocols which required players to undergo a few tests. The same process will be followed when the teams reach an undecided venue for the knockout stage.

Elite group A – Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Tripura, Baroda, Goa.

Elite group B – Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha, Andhra Pradesh.

Elite group C – Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Odisha, railways, Bihar.

Elite group D Delhi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Pondicherry.

Elite group E Bengal, Services, Jammu and Kashmir, Saurashtra, Haryana, Chandigarh.

Plate group – Uttarakhand, Assam, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Sikkim.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 All teams Squad

Jharkhand

Ishan Kishan (c), Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Kaushal Singh, Pankaj Kishor Kumar, Monu Kumar, Shahbaz Nadeem, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sonu Singh, Vivekanand Tiwari, Saurath Utah Singh, Viraryh Singh, Viraryh Singh, Viraryh Singh Singh and Satya Setu.

Bombay

Shreyas Iyer (c), Prithvi Shaw (vice-captain), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Akhil Herwadkar, Suryakumar Yadav, Sarfaraz Khan, Chinmay Sutar, Aditya Tare (week), Hardik Tamore, Shivam Dube, Aakash Parkar, Atif Attarwala, Shams Mulani, Atharva Ankolekar, Sairaj Patil, Sujit Nayak, Tanush Kotian, Prashant Solanki, Dhawal Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Siddharth Raut, Mohit Awasthi.

Baroda

Krunal Pandya (c), Kedar Devdhar (vc), Pratyushkumar, Vishnu Solanki, Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Smit Patel (wk), Ninad Rathwa, Atit Sheth, Kartik Kakade, Lukman Meriwala, Babashafi Pathan, Dhruvghanu Patel, Dhruvghanfi Patel, Bharhrghanfi Patel, Bharghan Chintal Gandhi, Parth Kohli, Jyotsnil Singh, Mitesh Patel (sem.), Soeb Sopariya, Shivalik Sharma, Pradeep Yadav, Pratik Ghodedra.

Delhi

Pradeep Sangwan (c), Shikhar Dhawan, Manjot Kalra, Dhruv Shorey. Kshitiz Sharma, Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh (vc), Unmukt Chand, Jonty Sidhu, Lalit Yadav, Siddhant Sharma, Anuj Rawat (week), Lakshay Thareja (week), Hitel Dalal, Kunwar Bidhuri, Vaibhav Kandpal, Simarjeet Singhist, Shivank, Shivam Sharma, Vision Panchal, Kulwant Khejroliya, Tejas Baroka.

Kerala

Sachin Baby (c), Vishnu Vinod (vc & wk), Sanju Samson, Rohan Kunnummel, Azharudeen, Robin Uthappa, Salman Nizar, Vatsal Govind, Jalaj Saxena, Akshay Chandran, Vinoop Manooharan, Sijomon, Midhun S, Basil NP, Arun M , Nidheesh MD, Sreroop, Sreesanth, Fanooz, Rojith.

Andhra

Hanuma Vihari (c), Ricky Bhui (vc), Ch Kranti Kumar, K Aswin Hebbar, CR Gnaneswar, Maheep Kumar, K Karan Shinde, UMS Girinath (sem.), P Girinath Reddy, Shoaib Md Khan, S Ashish, KV Sasikanth , Ch Stephen, I Karthik Raman, S Dhruv Kumar Reddy, G Manish, D Naren Reddy, K Nitish Kumar Reddy, M Harishankar Reddy, S Charan Saiteja, S Tarun (sem.), B Santosh.

Saurashtra

Jaydev Unadkat (c), Avi Barot, Chirag Jani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Kamlesh Makwana, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyarajsinh Chauhan, Jayara Himal, Jayhanuad Himalayhachacnh, Chauhan, Jayhanjimal, Jayhanuad Himalayhacnuh, Chanh Makwana Himal Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, Devang Karamta.

Tamil Nadu

Dinesh Karthik (c), B. Aparajith (vc), B. Indrajith, KB Arun Karthick, C. Hari Nishaanth, M. Shahrukh Khan, N. Jagadeesan, L. Suryapprakash, M. Kaushik Gandhi, J. Kousik, M. Ashwin, R. Sai Kishore, M. Siddharth, R. Sonu Yadav, K. Vignesh, T. Natarajan, A. Aswin Crist, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, G. Periyasamy, M. Mohammed.

Assam

Gokul Sharma (c), Pallav Kr Das, Sarupam Purkayastha, Danish Das, Saahil Jain, Sib Sankar Roy, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Kunal Saikia, Abhishek Thakuri, Mukhtar Hussain, Abu Nechim Ahmed, Pritam Das, Sunil Lachit, Amlanjilhoti Lachitas, , Amlanjyhoti Das,.

Bengal

Anustup Majumdar (c), Shreevats Goswami (vc), Abhimanyu Easwaran, Writtick Chatterjee, Vivek Singh, Abhishek Raman, Sudip Chatterjee, Kaif Ahmad, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahmed, Arnab Nandi, Mukeship Keshumdar, Prada, Prada, Prada Pramanik, Aritra Chatterjee, Sayan Ghosh, Suvankar Bal, Sudip Kumar Gharami, Sumanta Gupta.

Bihar

Ashutosh Aman (c), Shashi Anand, Apurva Anand, Babul Kumar, Sakibul Gani, Suraj Kashyap, Rahul Kumar, Lakhan Raja, Mangal Mahrour, Vikash Patel, Samar Quadri, Akash Raj, Anuj Raj, Rishav Raj, Vikash Ranjan, Shasheem Rathour , Yashasvi Rishav, Shabbir Khan, Vikash Yadav.

Chattisgarh

Shubham Agarwal, Shashank Chandraker, Harpreet Singh, Sanidhya Hurkat, Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Vishal Kushwah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Ravi Kiran, Rishabh Tiwari, Sumit Ruhawhan Singh, Shausshawhan Singh.

Karnataka

Ravikumar Samarth (c), Karun Nair, Devdutt Padikkal, Roham Kadam, Dega Nischal, KL Shrijith, Sharath BR (wk), Rakshith S (wk), Anirudha Joshi, KV Siddharth, Nikin Jose, Shreyas Gopal, Jagadeesha Suchith, Krowhamnappa , Aditya Somanna, Shubhang Hegde, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Ronit More, Vyshak Vijaykumar, Manoj Bhandage, MB Darshan.

Vidarbha

Faiz Fazal (c), Akshay Wadkar, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Siddhesh Wath, Jitesh Sharma, Ganesh Satish, Yash Rathod, Kshitij Dahiya, Darshan Nalkande, Yash Thakur, Aditya Thakare, Suraj Rai, Akshay Wathy Raikare, Aitya Wautity, Akshay Wautity, Aditya Wathiya , Aditya Thakare, Suraj Rai, Akshay Wautity Rautity, Aditya Thakare, Harshit Dubeyate, Nachiket Bhute, Rishabh Rathod, Mandar Mahale, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Atharv Taide.

Uttar Pradesh

Priyam Garg (c), Karn Sharma, Suresh Raina, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey, Dhruv Jurel (wk), Aryan Juyal (wk), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin, Shivam Singh Mavi Khan, Khan Singh, Shanu Saini.

Tripura

Manisankar Murasingh, Ajoy Sarkar, Udiyan Bose, Bikramkumar Das, Pallab Das, Dipayan Debbarma, Arjun Debnath, Bikramjit Debnath, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Subham Ghosh, Milind Kumar, Chiranjit Paul, Sankap Singh Ratha Singha Paul, Arkrabaty Ratha Singh Paul, Arkrabaty Ratha Singh Paul, Pravez Sultan.

Uttarakhand

Kunal Chandela, Ankit Manor, Sanyam Arora, Vaibhav Bhatt, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Bista, Pradeep Chamoli, Samad Fallah, Iqbal Abdulla, Vijay Jethi, Kamal Singh, Akash Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Saurabhi Rawat, Rana Sesya , Tanush Gusain, Agrim Tiwari.

Services

Varun Choudhary, Vikas Hathwala, Lakhan Singh, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Mohit Kumar, Nakul Sharma, Pulkit Narang, Rajat Paliwal, Diwesh Pathania, Rahul Singh, Rahul Singh, Raj Bahadur, Ravi Chauhan, Shivari Tiwariwma, Kumar, Nakul Verma.

Odisha

Santanu Mishra (c), Sandip Patnaik, Debashis Samantray, Subhransu Senapati, Abhisek Yadav, Gourav Choudhury, Rama Chandra Behera, Amrit Khatua, Rakesh Pattnaik, Kartik Biswal, Rajesh Dhuper, Pravin Loha, Ankit Pesh Dravin Loha, Ankit Yadravin Loha, Ankit Yadravin Loha, Ankit Yadavin Loha, Ankit Yadravin Loha, Ankit Pesh Dravin Loha, Ankit Yadavin Loha Yadantadavhan S Mohanty, Tarini Sa, B Shiva, Harshit Rathod, Sourav Kanojia, Bikash Rout and Prayash Singh Thakur.

Rajasthan

Ashok Menaria (c), Khaleel Ahmed, Akash Singh, Azeem Akhtar, Arafat Khan, Aniket Choudhary, Rajat Choudhary, Shiva Chouhan, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Ramnivas Golada, Arjit Gupta, Deepak Karwasara, Salman Khanhim Kothari, Yashim Kothari Lomror, Manender Singh, Ravi Bishnoi, Samarpit Joshi, Shubham Sharma, Ajayraj Singh, Tanveer Ul-Haq.

Meghalaya

Punit S Bisht (c), Chengkham Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Abhay Negi, Larry G Sangma, Akash Kumar Chaudhary, Dippu Sangma (vc), Yogesh Tiwari, Rohit Shah, Shaisngi Lyngdoh, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Kilco Marak, Ribynjjlaw, Kilco Marak. Teja.

Mizoram

Darremsanga, Pratik Desai, Taruwar Kohli, G Lalbiakvela, Lalchhuanliana, Lalhmangaiha, Lalhruaizela, Lalnunkima Varte, Michael Lalremkima, C Lalrinsanga, KB Pawan, Parvez Ahmed, Bobby Zothansanga.

Madhya Pradesh

Parth Sahani (c), Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Arshad Khan, Rahul Batham, Vikrant Bhadoriya, Abhishek Bhandari, Puneet Datey, Yash Dubey, Gaurav Yadav, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Kumarwarande Jwarande Panda, Isarsh Jain, Kumarwarande Jwarande Panda, Isarshdah , Ishansh Jain, Shubham Sharma, Aditya Shrivastava, Rakesh Thakur.

Himachal Pradesh

Rishi Dhawan (c), Ravi Thakur, Amit Kumar, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bains, Ankush Bedi, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Nikhil Gangta, Arpit Guleria, Pankaj Jaswal, Ayush Jam Thawal, Ankit Kalsi, Naveen Kanwarve, Prikshit Kashenykap Kanwar, Prikshit Kashykap, Prave, Abhimanyu Rana, Digvijay Rangi, Ekant Sen, Sidharth Sharma, Akash Vasisht, V Sharma.

Punjab

Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann (vc), Rohan Marwaha, Abhinav Sharma, Prabhsimran Singh (week), Anmolpreet Singh, Anmol Malhotra (week), Sanvir Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Karan Kaila, Mayankep Markande, Abhisiddarth, Singh Kaul, Barinder Sran, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Singh Brar, Baltej Singh Dhanda, Akul Partap Pandove, Gitansh Khera (sem.), Abhijeet Garg, Vinay Chaudhary.

Nagaland

Jonathan Rongsen (c), Hokaito Zhimomi (vc), Sedezhalie Rupreo, Hem Bahadur Chetri, Joshua Ben Ozukum, Akavi Yeptho, Imliwati Lemtur, Nagaho Chishi, Hopongkyu Sangtam, Khrievitso Kense, Merenkaba Jamint, Merenkaba Jamin, Bint Chet Jamint, Merenkaba Jamin.

Leave a Comment